Back to virgo-characteristics.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

virgo-characteristics.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
UberMedia, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Placense Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Cluep LLC
Wizaly
Taboola Europe Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Viralize SRL
Improve Digital BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
: Tappx
Inspired Mobile Limited
GfK SE
Avantis Video Ltd
CIBLECLIC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sojern, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blue Billywig BV
Kubient Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Betgenius Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Digital East GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Ensighten
Golden Bees
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Telaria SAS
Smart Traffik
Lotame Solutions, inc
XChange by SFBX®
Beaconspark Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Digital Squad
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Adssets AB
Fyber
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
McCann Discipline LTD
Innovid Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
WebAds B.V
Good-Loop Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Quality Media Network GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publica LLC
Spotible
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Parrable, Inc.
Adform
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Mediakeys Platform
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
adQuery
Publicis Media GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Liveintent Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Alphalyr SAS
GeoProve
3Q nexx GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
ViewPay
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MiQ
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Nativo, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Adikteev
Simplifi Holdings Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Deutsche Post AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Comscore B.V.
advanced store GmbH
ADUX
Ad Alliance GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Solocal
SpringServe, LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Allegro.pl
One Planet Only
AirGrid LTD
Zemanta, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Apester Ltd
PROXISTORE
Near Pte Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
MobileFuse LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
YOC AG
Smile Wanted Group
Ketchup Adv Spa
Epsilon
Audience Solutions S.A.
On Device Research Limited
digidip GmbH
Converge-Digital
Hybrid Theory
SheMedia, LLC
Content Ignite
Vidazoo Ltd
Acxiom
1Agency
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Vibrant Media Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
VGI CTV, Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
LoopMe Limited
Piano Software Inc
AREIA (ADLOOP)
MNTN
mainADV Srl
Mobile Professionals BV
ad6media
Market Resource Partners LLC
Skaze
BLIINK SAS
Webgains GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Semasio GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Audiencerate LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Magnite, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ARMIS SAS
Readpeak Oy
Zeta Global
RevJet
Yieldmo, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Arcspire Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Traffective GmbH
Clipr
Nano Interactive GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
GlobalWebIndex
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
ONEcount
Permodo GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
BusinessClick
Kargo Global Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
GeoEdge
Opti Digital SAS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
zillian sa
Tapjoy, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
agof studies
Fiducia DLT Limited
Kochava Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
netzeffekt GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
plista GmbH
twiago GmbH
Dailymotion SA
MISSENA
Kameleoon SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Justpremium BV
Opinary GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Ermes
audio content & control GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Nubo LTD
NEORY GmbH
33Across
Commanders Act
uppr GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Smartology Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
SunMedia
PML Innovative Media
The Reach Group GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Fido S.r.l
Advisible AB
Rapid Performance GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cuebiq
TX Group AG
Bring! Labs AG
diva-e products
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Aptivio Inc
BRICKS
Teads
Widespace AB
IPONWEB GmbH
Adnami Aps
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GP One GmbH
Mobsuccess
OnAudience Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Adtube AS
Unmatched Solutions Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
VECTAURY
RevX
AdsWizz Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Localsensor B.V.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Playrcart Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Norstat AS
Passendo Aps
BSmartData GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Captify Technologies Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Squared SAS
Roku Advertising Services
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Teemo SA
Consumable, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
OneTag Limited
A.Mob
InMobi Pte Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Resono B.V.
AdTheorent, Inc
Gamned
Meetrics GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Notify
SITU8ED SA
Protected Media LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Adhese
Ve Global UK Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Impact+
Index Exchange, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Experian Limited
belboon GmbH
Criteo SA
Triapodi Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
adbility media GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
ARKHEUS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adloox SA
Footballco Media Limited
video intelligence AG
DynAdmic
VRTCAL Markets Inc
FeedAd GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Click Tech Limited
adWMG
Sparklit Networks Inc
BidTheatre AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Delta Projects AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
NEXD
Hivestack Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Luna Media Group LLC
Samsung Ads
Project Agora Ltd
Viznet
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ADSOCY
1plusX AG
remerge GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Bombora Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Fandom, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
SpotX, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Mars Media Group
Nielsen LLC
Truvid Inc.
respondi AG
Addrelevance
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
SYNC
The Kantar Group Limited
Adsolutions BV
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pinpoll GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
AntVoice
AerServ LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Carbon (AI) Limited
Online Solution
iPROM
Octaive Ltd.
AdView
NEURAL.ONE
Fifty Technology Limited
Smadex SL
Admixer EU GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
HUAWEI Ads
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Neodata Group srl
Internet BillBoard a.s.
INNITY
Goldbach Group AG
Dentsu London Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Timehop, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Between Exchange
Livewrapped AB
Habu
emetriq GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Kwanko
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
NoBid, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
ADman Interactive SLU
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Permutive Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Powerspace
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
digitalAudience
Pixalate, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Kairion GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Mintegral international limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BEINTOO SPA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Jellyfish France
Tapad, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
ADRENALEAD
ADYOULIKE SA
Browsi
B2B Media Group EMEA
BeOp
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
PRECISO SRL
GroupM UK Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
Kairos Fire
Aniview LTD
Nexx360
Confiant Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Pressboard Media Inc
OnProspects Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Cint AB
42 Ads GmbH
Objective Partners BV
ADSTOURS SAS
MGID Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Onfocus (Adagio)
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADventori SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Konodrac S.L.
EASYmedia GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Strossle International AB
Brave People Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
Spoods GmbH
Bucksense Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Optomaton UG
Mediavine, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
YieldLift LLC
Converto AG
GADSME
Imonomy
Teroa S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Audience Network
Media Square
Adpone SL
jsdelivr.com
Netpoint Media GmbH
Baidu USA
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Seenthis AB
AdColony, Inc.
SoundCast
MyTraffic
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Smart Adserver
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Telaria, Inc
travel audience GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Keymantics
Knorex
A Million Ads Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Weborama
Showheroes SE
Gemius SA
DeepIntent, Inc.
Trinity Audio
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Quantcast International Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Digiseg ApS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
The Trade Desk
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Blingby LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
MediaMath, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Adtriba GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Automattic Ads
Blue
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adality GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
YouGov
MEDIAMETRIE
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Epom Ltd.
eBay Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
appTV Ltd.
Sirdata
adrule mobile GmbH
Jivox Corporation
White Ops, Inc.
Axonix LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
AudienceProject Aps
The Procter & Gamble Company
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Mars Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AudienceRun corp
GumGum, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
OpenWeb LTD
Next Media SRL
BILENDI SA
INFOnline GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
glomex GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
numberly
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
BritePool Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
CAKE Software, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
AdMaxim Inc.
Goodeed
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Blis Media Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rezonence Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Clinch Labs LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Frameplay Corporation
Pelmorex Corp.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADWAYS SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Solution coupons
iProspect GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Skoiy
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Blockthrough, Inc.
JS Web Production
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Sportradar AG
Moloco, Inc.
Prebid.org
adsquare GmbH
Dynata LLC
StackAdapt
Marfeel Solutions, SL
IVO Media Ltd
AWIN AG
AdSpirit GmbH
Madington
Amazon Advertising
Insticator, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Spotad
N Technologies Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
M32 Connect Inc
Fusio by S4M
Amnet GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Realeyes OU
Contact Impact GmbH
vitrado GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Arrivalist Co
TV SQUARED LIMITED
SPEAKOL DMCC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
RTB House S.A.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Somplo Ltd
Realytics
zeotap GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
Media16 ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Yieldlab AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
AuDigent
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
DNA-I.COM
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Better Banners A/S
AAX LLC
Disqus
PixFuture Media Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Comcast International France SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AdDefend GmbH
adhood.com
Tangoo Srl
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Kayzen
BidBerry SRL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
Sharethrough, Inc
Sublime
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adtelligent Inc.
Persona.ly
Venatus Media Limited
OpenX
Platform161 B.V.
Impactify
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Mediascore mbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Arkeero
Upwave Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bidstack Limited
Threedium
VUUKLE DMCC
Adlane LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Bannerflow AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/virgo-characteristics.net/annualRequestSummary regarding virgo-characteristics.net