Back to virgo-characteristics.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

virgo-characteristics.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Noster Finance S.L.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Theory
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
WebAds B.V
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADITION technologies GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Acxiom
TF1 PUBLICITE
mediarithmics SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Cookie Market LTD
Teemo SA
KUPONA GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Jaduda GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Maximus Live LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Digital Squad
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
1plusX AG
Adludio Ltd.
Nubo LTD
BLIINK SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
netzeffekt GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
audio content & control GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Experian Limited
Evorra Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
33Across
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Next Media SRL
Avocet Systems Limited
Kayzen
Hubvisor
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
HyperTV Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Kwanko
AdSpirit GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Unacast Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Taboola Europe Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab AG
Meetrics GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
C WIRE AG
GumGum, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Triple13 Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
plista GmbH
mainADV Srl
Internet BillBoard a.s.
One Tech Group GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Timehop, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Videobyte Inc
OpenX
DynAdmic
BEINTOO SPA
Media Square
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
OpenWeb LTD
Weborama
VRTCAL Markets Inc
TX Group AG
Pelmorex Corp.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
GeoEdge
PRECISO SRL
Newsroom AI Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Realeyes OU
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
EMX Digital LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Advisible AB
Placense Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Impact Tech Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
digitalAudience
PIXIMEDIA
Playwire LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adform
The Ozone Project Limited
adality GmbH
Blingby LLC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
AdView
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Permutive Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Dentsu Italia SpA
ADSOCY
OnAudience Ltd
Audience Network
Hyper LLC
Smaato, Inc.
GADSME
Nexx360
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
EASYmedia GmbH
SoundCast
Between Exchange
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Sirdata Cookieless
Fusio by S4M
Octave IP Limited
Commanders Act
Digital East GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Criteo SA
The Kantar Group Limited
Madington
Sizmek by Amazon
Welect GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
ad6media
Objective Partners BV
Quality Media Network GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Snigel Web Services Limited
TV Scientific Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
Adsolutions BV
FeedAd GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Semasio GmbH
OneTag Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
Delta Projects AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
BSmartData GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Unblockia SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
PROXISTORE
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adhese
Duration Media, LLC.
JS Web Production
Kiosked Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
dpa-infocom GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Gamned
SmartyAds Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Pinpoll GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
zillian sa
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
OnProspects Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
RevX
Zeta Global
Adverty AB (publ)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
adhood.com
ADYOULIKE SA
Cuebiq
uppr GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
PubWise, LLLP
Publica LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Online Solution
adQuery
Hurra Communications GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Mindlytix SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
Covatic Ltd
Blis Global Limited
Knorex
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Skaze
REMAILME
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
SpotX, Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
XChange by SFBX®
Discover-Tech ltd
ONEcount
smartclip Europe GmbH
Gemius SA
Allegro.pl
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
AntVoice
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Traffective GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Clinch Labs LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Threedium
GroupM UK Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
INVIBES GROUP
EASY Marketing GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Epsilon
Bombora Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
On Device Research Limited
Mobsuccess
Bring! Labs AG
Clipr
Pure Local Media GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BidTheatre AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Mobility-Ads GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Jellyfish France
VGI CTV, Inc
BidBerry SRL
travel audience GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Teavaro
Golden Bees
Truvid Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
admetrics GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
vitrado GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Ensighten
Fifty Technology Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Adnami Aps
Seven Technologies S.L.
ID Ward Ltd
Dynata LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
INNITY
MiQ
Samsung Ads
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Kairos Fire
Kubient Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
twiago GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
HUMAN
Hivestack Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Crimtan Holdings Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Audienzz AG
Spoods GmbH
BeOp
Audiencerate LTD
AudienceProject Aps
: Tappx
BRICKS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Jampp LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
AdDefend GmbH
Novatiq limited
Project Agora Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
OneFootball GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PIA Advertising GmbH
RTB House S.A.
WhatRocks Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Prebid.org
Content Ignite
agof studies
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Lupon Media
Dailymotion SA
digidip GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BILENDI SA
adbility media GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Skoiy
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Kochava Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Sojern, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
INFOnline GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
RDandX Group DMCC
Opinary GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
RevJet
AdQuiver Media SL
A Million Ads Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
BusinessClick
Epom Ltd.
Dianomi PLC
eBay Inc
Adxperience SAS
HUAWEI Ads
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Samba TV, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
GeoProve Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Media16 ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Habu
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Cluep LLC
Resono B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Playhill Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
ADventori SAS
Platform161 B.V.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Axiom Media Connect
Telecoming S.A.
VECTAURY
Effiliation / Effinity
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
emetriq GmbH
Disqus
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Query Click Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Opti Digital SAS
ACTV8, Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Blue
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adloox SA
Signal Digital Inc.
A.Mob
AerServ LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AWIN AG
MEDIAMETRIE
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ermes
Keymantics
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Solocal
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adkernel LLC
Liveintent Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Widespace AB
SPEAKOL DMCC
Kertil Iberia SL
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ETARGET SE
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adikteev
Synkd Ltd.
BritePool Inc
Adpone SL
Salestring ApS
Frameplay Corporation
TripleLift, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
MNTN
Vidazoo Ltd
Nielsen International SA
Adventure Media
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Brave People Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Solution coupons
TabMo SAS
152 Media LLC
Underdog Media LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adomik
YOC AG
MobileFuse LLC
Dable Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Teads
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The Trade Desk
adMarketplace, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Better Banners A/S
Appier PTE Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bannerflow AB
BidMachine Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
video intelligence AG
Jivox Corporation
AudienceRun corp
MediaMath, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
SITU8ED SA
AirGrid LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Converge-Digital
Arpeely Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ShareThis, Inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Nativery Srl
Betgenius Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Smartclip Hispania SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BCOVERY SAS
Revcontent, LLC
Gamesight Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
EXADS
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Doceree UK Limited
Sublime
Dataseat Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sirdata
Mobfox US LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
GfK SE
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Quantcast
LiveRamp
Audience Solutions S.A.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Blue Media Services LTDA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Piano Software Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Roq.ad Inc.
Powerspace
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Imonomy
Bidstack Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
Terminus Software Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
remerge GmbH
YieldLift LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Factor Eleven GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Arrivalist Co
Notify
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
CAKE Software, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
Neodata Group srl
Blue Billywig BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MyTraffic
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Publicis Media GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
diva-e products
Dentsu London Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
TOPBOX Inc.
ARKHEUS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
LoopMe Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Demandbase, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Good-Loop Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Showheroes SE
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Natexo Spain
NextRoll, Inc.
Eskimi
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
iPROM
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bababam
SMADEX, S.L.U.
AdColony, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Wagawin GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Blockthrough, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Adsonica
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
IPONWEB GmbH
StackAdapt
Jetpack Digital LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mars Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adssets AB
Sportradar AG
Caroda s.r.o.
adWMG
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
GlobalWebIndex
Relevant Digital Oy
Gamoshi Ltd
Fyber
SunMedia
Smart Traffik
Rockerbox, Inc
YouGov
Improve Digital
Insticator, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
SelectMedia International LTD
Aniview LTD
Playrcart Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Admixer EU GmbH
Norstat AS
Strossle International AB
Bidmatic Inc
ViewPay
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Viznet
SheMedia, LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Impact+
Google Advertising Products
Bucksense Inc
Apester Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
GeistM Technologies LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Converto AG
Eulerian Technologies
glomex GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Vibrant Media Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Zoomd Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
DistroScale, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
wetter.com GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Njuice AB
42 Ads GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
lead alliance GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
Arkeero
MGID Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adlane LTD
Tapjoy, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Roku Advertising Services
MISSENA
Monet Engine Inc
Brid Video DOO
PubMatic, Inc.
Browsi
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
NEXD
giosg.com Oy
Dentsu Denmark A/S
AuDigent
Passendo Aps
Brandcom.inc AS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Upwave Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
NoBid, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Publisher First, Inc.
Realytics
PulsePoint, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
United Internet Media GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
belboon GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Livewrapped AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
Smart Adserver
Smartology Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Impactify
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Innovid Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Cint AB
Mars Media Group
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Emerse Sverige AB
Zemanta Inc.
Automattic Ads
Comscore B.V.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
iProspect GmbH
AAX LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Baidu USA
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/virgo-characteristics.net/annualRequestSummary regarding virgo-characteristics.net