Back to virgo-characteristics.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

virgo-characteristics.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
WhatRocks Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
OnAudience Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Automattic Ads
3Q nexx GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Optomaton UG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Spoods GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Smart Traffik
BILENDI SA
Ve Global UK Limited
Adikteev
LifeStreet Corporation
The Trade Desk
Adloox SA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Disqus
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Hybrid Theory
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Adventure Media
Frameplay Corporation
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Knorex
Mediakeys Platform
MARKETPERF CORP
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Yieldlab AG
A.Mob
Exactag GmbH
eBay Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Solution coupons
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
SoundCast
Bannernow, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
RTB House S.A.
Alphalyr SAS
Bombora Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
Spotad
giosg.com Oy
AdsWizz Inc.
Kochava Inc.
YouGov
Audiencerate LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Publicis Media GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Persona.ly
Ogury Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ARKHEUS
Adlane LTD
Blis Media Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mobile Professionals BV
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Showheroes SE
Nielsen International SA
ETARGET SE
Browsi
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
MediaMath, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Samba TV UK Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Nubo LTD
adhood.com
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Commanders Act
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mediascore mbH
N Technologies Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
GroupM UK Limited
Seenthis AB
iProspect GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
adbility media GmbH
diva-e products
BRICKS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BidBerry SRL
Audienzz AG
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Tangoo Srl
Bucksense Inc
Smadex SL
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
BritePool Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Fandom, Inc.
MiQ
AntVoice
Duration Media, LLC.
Delta Projects AB
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
INFOnline GmbH
GeoEdge
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sonobi, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
LoopMe Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Eskimi
BSmartData GmbH
EXADS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Baidu USA
ADITION technologies GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
GfK SE
Publica LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Fusio by S4M
Kayzen
Kargo Global Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Mediaforce LTD
Impact+
VUUKLE DMCC
Sirdata
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Jivox Corporation
Adobe Advertising Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
LeadsRx, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Vidstart LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Resono B.V.
Weborama
adQuery
AdMaxim Inc.
AuDigent
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dataseat Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Kairos Fire
ONEcount
Beachfront Media LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Dynata LLC
BusinessClick
MobileFuse LLC
Jellyfish France
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
ADUX
Noster Finance S.L.
Aarki, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
ADventori SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
1plusX AG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Realytics
Widespace AB
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Improve Digital
Eulerian Technologies
ViewPay
MGID Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
Allegro.pl
LiveRamp, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
ADRENALEAD
KUPONA GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
TargetVideo GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Smartology Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Viznet
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MindTake Research GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Njuice AB
ScaleMonk Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Mobfox US LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Terminus Software Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AdDefend GmbH
: Tappx
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GADSME
Samsung Ads
Sharethrough, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Dentsu London Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Pexi B.V.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Kameleoon SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
mainADV Srl
Adtelligent Inc.
Strossle International AB
1Agency
Pressboard Media Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
adrule mobile GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Objective Partners BV
Newsroom AI Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
Triple13 Ltd
BLIINK SAS
ADSOCY
SpearAd GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Zeta Global
travel audience GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Mobkoi Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Octaive Ltd.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Publisher First, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Gamned
Converto AG
Velocity Made Good LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Octave IP Limited
Comscore B.V.
Inskin Media LTD
Yandex
Nativo, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
digidip GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Amobee Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Mindlytix SAS
Madington
Adhese
IQM CORPORATION
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
adMarketplace, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
GumGum, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
AAX LLC
Digiseg ApS
admetrics GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Passendo Aps
Blue Billywig BV
Acxiom
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Reignn Platform Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Impactify
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
numberly
Deutsche Post AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Experian Limited
Golden Bees
Demandbase, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
TabMo SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
RevJet
Admo.tv (Clickon)
PulsePoint, Inc.
PROXISTORE
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Content Ignite
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TX Group AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
zeotap GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
OpenWeb LTD
Neodata Group srl
Protected Media LTD
BidTheatre AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
Cluep LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Notify
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Near Pte Ltd
Prebid.org
glomex GmbH
Adsonica
OpenX
33Across
One Planet Only
Adpone SL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
adality GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
INIS sp. zo.o.
Nexx360
NEURAL.ONE
AirGrid LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
M32 Connect Inc
VECTAURY
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Cint AB
Blingby LLC
Amazon Advertising
EASYmedia GmbH
Gemius SA
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kwanko
Adverticum cPlc.
NoBid, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Norstat AS
umlaut communication gmbh
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
UberMedia, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Dentsu Italia SpA
IPONWEB GmbH
Readpeak Oy
SPEAKOL DMCC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Oracle Data Cloud
Extreme Reach, Inc
Wagawin GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Sizmek by Amazon
EASY Marketing GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
C WIRE AG
Jampp LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
ADWAYS SAS
Webgains GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Placense Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
MISSENA
MyTraffic
Epsilon
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
emetriq GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
MNTN
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adtube AS
OneFootball GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Collective Europe Ltd.
OneTag Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Between Exchange
video intelligence AG
DeepIntent, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Teemo SA
Reveal Mobile Inc
Keymantics
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
NEXD
adnanny.com SLU
Opti Digital SAS
Konodrac S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Parrable, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Fyber
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adsolutions BV
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Wizaly
HUMAN
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
ShowHeroes SRL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Pulse Innovations Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Digital Squad
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AddApptr GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Livewrapped AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adssets AB
Blue
Ingenious Technologies AG
Next Millennium Media INC
dpa-infocom GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
twiago GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Welect GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BeOp
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
JS Web Production
wetter.com GmbH
Solocal
PubWise, LLLP
Sojern, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
OnProspects Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
YOC AG
Next Media SRL
Justpremium BV
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
digitalAudience
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
INVIBES GROUP
Media Square
belboon GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
RevX
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adform
advanced store GmbH
Cuebiq
SelectMedia International LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
INNITY
Cookie Market LTD
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Arkeero
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Audience Network
GeistM Technologies LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Outbrain UK Ltd
Teavaro
Criteo SA
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Realeyes OU
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Pinpoll GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bigabid Media ltd
Adomik
ARMIS SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ziff Davis LLC
audio content & control GmbH
ad6media
DNA-I.COM
Threedium
Pubfinity LLC
Kairion GmbH
Somplo Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AerServ LLC
Arcspire Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Clipcentric, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
AdColony, Inc.
Imonomy
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ensighten
Skoiy
Tapad, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Upwave Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Query Click Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Permutive Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Celtra, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Fido S.r.l
Sparklit Networks Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smile Wanted Group
Appier PTE Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
CIBLECLIC
One Tech Group GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Clipr
Hyper LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Roku Advertising Services
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
zillian sa
Pure Local Media GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Confiant Inc.
StackAdapt
Adnami Aps
HyperTV Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Playhill Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NeuStar, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Truvid Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
adWMG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
remerge GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
PRECISO SRL
Semasio GmbH
WebAds B.V
Beaconspark Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Converge-Digital
Apester Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Consumable, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
plista GmbH
Goodeed
Project Agora Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Gamesight Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Teads
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ID5 Technology Ltd
Sublime
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Epom Ltd.
Brave People Ltd.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Hivestack Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Powerspace
The Procter & Gamble Company
Skaze
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Advisible AB
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Smart Adserver
Platform161 B.V.
AcuityAds Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Online Solution
Mars Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Better Banners A/S
Factor Eleven GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
AdView
appTV Ltd.
Mars Media Group
Rezonence Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
AudienceRun corp
The Reach Group GmbH
Natexo Spain
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Localsensor B.V.
Bring! Labs AG
Adnuntius AS
Habu
Xandr, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Aniview LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
AWIN AG
DynAdmic
Piano Software Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADSTOURS SAS
Videobyte Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
Sportradar AG
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Effiliation / Effinity
adsquare GmbH
Ermes
Vidoomy Media SL
Digital East GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
iPROM
Media16 ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
GP One GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Hurra Communications GmbH
SunMedia
Market Resource Partners LLC
GeoProve
Quantcast International Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/virgo-characteristics.net/annualRequestSummary regarding virgo-characteristics.net